Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Gat Ghar

Map of Gat Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gat Ghar,Gaṯ Ghar,Gora Gatgar,gt ghr,گت غر, Gaṯ Ghar

Gat Ghar

Welcome to the Gat Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaṯ Ghar. See Gat Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaṯ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Gat Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2165 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gat Ghar
Places near Gat Ghar

Online Dating

Gat Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gat Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gat Ghar, Afghanistan