Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Mufti

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mufti Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamufti,Qal`ah-ye Mufti,Qal`eh Mufti,Qal`eh-ye Mofti,Qal`eh-ye Mufti,Qal‘ah-ye Muftī,Qal‘eh Muftī,Qal‘eh-ye Moftī,Qal‘eh-ye Muftī,qlʿh mfty,قلعه مفتی, Qal‘ah-ye Muftī

Qal`ah-ye Mufti

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mufti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muftī. See Qal`ah-ye Mufti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muftī area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mufti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mufti
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mufti

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mufti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Mufti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mufti, Afghanistan