Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kurki Dand

Map of Kurki Dand Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kurkidand,Kurki Dand,Kurkidand,Kurkī Ḏanḏ, Kurkī Ḏanḏ

Kurki Dand

Welcome to the Kurki Dand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurkī Ḏanḏ. See Kurki Dand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurkī Ḏanḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kurki Dand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3793 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kurki Dand
Places near Kurki Dand
Dzanghūzaī (5 km) Rājān (5.3 km) Ṟāndah Khēl (8.6 km) Gurgī Maīdān (8.8 km) Darband (12.1 km) Spīnah Tīz̲h̲ah (12.5 km) Bāṯ Khēl (12.6 km) Mārānō Zowar (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Kurki Dand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kurki Dand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurki Dand, Afghanistan