Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Gurgi Maidan Ghar

Map of Gurgi Maidan Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gurgimaydangar,Gorg-e Meydan Ghar,Gorg-e Meydān Ghar,Gurgemaydan Ghar,Gurgi Maidan Ghar,Gurgī Maīdān Ghar,Guṟgemayḏān Ghaṟ, Gurgī Maīdān Ghar

Gurgi Maidan Ghar

Welcome to the Gurgi Maidan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgī Maīdān Ghar. See Gurgi Maidan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgī Maīdān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gurgi Maidan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3079 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gurgi Maidan Ghar
Places near Gurgi Maidan Ghar

Online Dating

Gurgi Maidan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurgi Maidan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgi Maidan Ghar, Afghanistan