Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Loy Watai

Map of Loy Watai Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Loyyeutay,Loy Watai,Loy Wotay,Luy Wotay,Lōy Waṯaī,Lōy Wotay,Lūy Wotay, Lōy Waṯaī

Loy Watai

Welcome to the Loy Watai google satellite map! This hill is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Waṯaī. See Loy Watai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Waṯaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Loy Watai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2793 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Loy Watai
Places near Loy Watai

Online Dating

Loy Watai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Watai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Watai, Afghanistan