Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Jowhar

Map of Jowhar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaukhar,Jawhar,Jawhaṟ,Jowhar, Jowhar


Welcome to the Jowhar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowhar. See Jowhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jowhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Jowhar
Places near Jowhar

Online Dating

Jowhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowhar, Afghanistan