-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Bashar Watai

Map of Bashar Watai Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basar Wotay,Bashar Watai,Bashar Waṯaī,Bashar Wotay,Bašar Wotay,Gora Basharvutay, Bashar Waṯaī

Bashar Watai

Welcome to the Bashar Watai google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bashar Waṯaī. See Bashar Watai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bashar Waṯaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bashar Watai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31528/69.3475
  • Altitude: 2743 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Bashar Watai
  •  
Places near Bashar Watai
Chahārwāzagī (1.8 km) Chahārwāzī (2 km) Jowhar (2.8 km) Bāghgay (4.3 km) Ghêzgaī (4.6 km) Bāghgaī (4.7 km) Shērullāh (5.1 km) Darband (5.3 km) Bāṯ Khēl (6 km) Mullāyān (6.4 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Khāk-e Jabār (7 km) Malang (7.1 km) Taghar-e ‘Ulyā (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Bashar Watai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bashar Watai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashar Watai, Afghanistan