-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Zindan

Map of Zindan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zendan,Zendān,Zindan,Zindān,زندان, Zindān

Zindan

Welcome to the Zindan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zindān. See Zindan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zindān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Zindan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36926/69.42156
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:57
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Zindan
  •  
Places near Zindan

Online Dating

Zindan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zindan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zindan, Afghanistan