Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kapari

Map of Kapari Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kapari,Kaparī, Kaparī


Welcome to the Kapari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaparī. See Kapari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaparī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kapari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2550 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kapari
Places near Kapari

Online Dating

Kapari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kapari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kapari, Afghanistan