-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Nawra

Map of Nawra Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naura,Nawda,Nawra,Nāwdā,Nāwrā,ناودا,ناورا, Nāwrā

Nawra

Welcome to the Nawra google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwrā. See Nawra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwrā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Nawra
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35328/69.42694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:48
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Nawra
  •  
Places near Nawra

Online Dating

Nawra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawra, Afghanistan