Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Gurjay

Map of Gurjay Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurdzhay,Gurjai,Gurjay,Gurjaī,گرجی, Gurjay


Welcome to the Gurjay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurjay. See Gurjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurjay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gurjay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:52
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gurjay
Places near Gurjay

Online Dating

Gurjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurjay, Afghanistan