Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Wech Shakh

Map of Wech Shakh Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vuchshakh,Wech Shakh,Wuc Sakh,Wuch Shakh,Wuch Shākh,Wuč Šākh,Wêch S̲h̲ākh,shakh khshk,شاخٔٔ خشك,وچ ښاخ, Wêch S̲h̲ākh

Wech Shakh

Welcome to the Wech Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch S̲h̲ākh. See Wech Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch S̲h̲ākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wech Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2027 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:03
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Wech Shakh
Places near Wech Shakh

Online Dating

Wech Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Shakh, Afghanistan