-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qorqol

Map of Qorqol Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korkul',Korkul’,Qorqol,Qurqul,Qōrqōl,Qōṟqōl,Qūrqūl,قورقول, Qōrqōl

Qorqol

Welcome to the Qorqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōrqōl. See Qorqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōrqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qorqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84173/69.16482
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qorqol
  •  
Places near Qorqol

Online Dating

Qorqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qorqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qorqol, Afghanistan