-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Bandikhane Karez

Map of Bandikhane Karez Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bandi Khani Karez,Bandikhane Karez,Bandī Khāni Kārēz,Bandīkhānē Kārēz,Kariz Bandikhane,Kariz Bandikhani,Kyariz Bandikhane,Kārīz Bandikhāni,Kārīz Banḏikhānē,karyz bndy khanh,بندیخانې کارېز,کاریزٔ بندی خانه, Bandīkhānē Kārēz

Bandikhane Karez

Welcome to the Bandikhane Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandīkhānē Kārēz. See Bandikhane Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandīkhānē Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bandikhane Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68717/69.27037
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Bandikhane Karez
  •  
Places near Bandikhane Karez
Ghulām Qādir Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Sayyid Ḩasan (2.4 km) Bandīkhānah (3.6 km) Shōr Āb (4.2 km) Akhlar (4.5 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad ud Dīn Kalā (4.8 km) Jōybār (4.8 km) Aw Darah (5.2 km) Khwājah Chisht (5.4 km) Nāwah (5.6 km) Katah Chāh (5.7 km) Mīrān (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrān (6.1 km) Chinār (6.1 km) Dzharu (6.1 km) Aṟkh Bilanday (6.4 km) Rustam Qal‘ah (6.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Bandikhane Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bandikhane Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandikhane Karez, Afghanistan