-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Garay Ghar

Map of Garay Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garai Ghar,Garay Ghar,Gari Ghar,Gari Ghaṟ,Gaṟay Ghar,Gaṟaī Ghar,Gaṟī Ghar,Gora Garigar,Gory Garaygar,kwh gry,كوهٔ گری,گړی غر, Gaṟay Ghar

Garay Ghar

Welcome to the Garay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaṟay Ghar. See Garay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaṟay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Garay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3582/69.50676
  • Altitude: 2928 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Garay Ghar
  •  
Places near Garay Ghar
Tīzīn-e Khāş (4.5 km) Chalāw (4.6 km) Khāk-e Jabār-e Bālā (4.7 km) Gurjay (5.3 km) Khāk-e Jabār (5.4 km) Tālō Khēl (5.4 km) Zāndêh Kêlay (6.5 km) Chakaray (6.6 km) Qal‘ahgay (6.9 km) Nāwrā (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khudā Yār (7.8 km) Zindān (7.9 km) Shumāmzī (8.1 km) Taghar-e ‘Ulyā (8.6 km) Dowrān Khēl (8.7 km) Dzāndah (8.8 km) Mārānō Zowar (8.9 km) Malang (9 km)

Online Dating

Garay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garay Ghar, Afghanistan