Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ahgay

Map of Qal`ahgay Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalagay,Qal`ahgay,Qalagai,Qalagay,Qalāgay,Qalāgaī,Qal‘ahgay,qlagy,قلاگی,قلعه گی, Qal‘ahgay


Welcome to the Qal`ahgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ahgay. See Qal`ahgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ahgay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qal`ahgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ahgay
Places near Qal`ahgay
Qal‘ahgay (0 km) Zāndêh Kêlay (2.1 km) Suḩāk-e Mullā Khēl (2.7 km) Tīzīn-e Khāş (2.8 km) Āhangarān (3.5 km) Jurōbay (4 km) Shīnwār (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan (5.7 km) Khumār Khēl (6 km) Tsapêrī (6.4 km) Kamī Khēl (7.1 km) Khāk-e Jabār-e Bālā (7.6 km) Dzāndah (7.7 km) Khāk-e Jabār (8.8 km) Spīnah Tīz̲h̲ah (9.3 km) Salām Khēl (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ahgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ahgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ahgay, Afghanistan