-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Karkache Ghar

Map of Karkache Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkach-e Ghar,Karkache Ghar,Kaṟkachē Ghar,Khrebet Karkacha,كوه كركچ,كوهٔ كركچ,کړکچې غر, Kaṟkachē Ghar

Karkache Ghar

Welcome to the Karkache Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṟkachē Ghar. See Karkache Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṟkachē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karkache Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34884/69.66514
  • Altitude: 2812 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Karkache Ghar
  •  
Places near Karkache Ghar

Online Dating

Karkache Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karkache Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkache Ghar, Afghanistan