-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kote Ghar

Map of Kote Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotegar,Kote Ghar,Koti Ghar,Kute Ghar,Kōtē Ghaṟ,Kōtī Ghar,Kōṯē Ghar,Kūtē Ghar,كوه كوتی,كوهٔ كوتی,کوټې غر, Kōṯē Ghar

Kote Ghar

Welcome to the Kote Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯē Ghar. See Kote Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kote Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81668/69.85605
  • Altitude: 2958 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:54
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Kote Ghar
  •  
Places near Kote Ghar

Online Dating

Kote Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kote Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kote Ghar, Afghanistan