-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kurkot

Map of Kurkot Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurkot,Kurkut,Kurkōt,Kurkōṯ,Kuṟkōt,Kūrkūt,kwrkwt,كوركوت,کرکوټ, Kurkōṯ

Kurkot

Welcome to the Kurkot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurkōṯ. See Kurkot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurkōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kurkot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74852/69.83944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kurkot
  •  
Places near Kurkot
Kurkōṯ (0 km) Yārkānay (0.9 km) Rōdbār (1.4 km) Dwah Khūlah (1.5 km) Ni‘mān (1.9 km) Gāz-e Suflá (2 km) Bāz Khēl (2.1 km) Sīr-e Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Lēwaniyān (2.2 km) Ākā Khēl (2.6 km) Koti (3 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (3.2 km) Dāk Kalā (3.2 km) Gāz-e ‘Ulyā (3.2 km) Yakh Dand (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kalān (3.8 km) Samō Tālah (4 km)

Online Dating

Kurkot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurkot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurkot, Afghanistan