-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Yarkanay

Map of Yarkanay Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yarkanay,Yārkānay,yarkany,ياركانی,یارکانی, Yārkānay

Yarkanay

Welcome to the Yarkanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yārkānay. See Yarkanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yārkānay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Yarkanay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74453/69.84848
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Yarkanay
  •  
Places near Yarkanay
Yārkānay (0 km) Kurkōṯ (0.9 km) Rōdbār (1 km) Bāz Khēl (1.2 km) Sīr-e Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Lēwaniyān (1.5 km) Ni‘mān (1.8 km) Dwah Khūlah (2.3 km) Dāk Kalā (2.3 km) Koti (2.5 km) Ākā Khēl (2.6 km) Gāz-e Suflá (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kalān (3.3 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (3.3 km) Gāz-e ‘Ulyā (3.7 km) Samō Tālah (4.1 km) Wêchah Kānay (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Yarkanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yarkanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yarkanay, Afghanistan