-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Sir-e Qal`ah

Map of Sir-e Qal`ah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sir-e Qal`ah,Siray Qal`ah,Sire Qal`a,Sire Qal`eh,Siri-Kala,Sīr-e Qal‘ah,Sīray Qal‘ah,Sīre Qal‘eh,Sīṟe Qal‘a,سیر قلعه,قلعۀ سيره, Sīr-e Qal‘ah

Sir-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sir-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīr-e Qal‘ah. See Sir-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīr-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sir-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73789/69.85831
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Sir-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Sir-e Qal`ah
Sīr-e Qal‘ah (0 km) Bāz Khēl (0.4 km) Yārkānay (1.2 km) Rōdbār (1.4 km) Lēwaniyān (1.4 km) Dāk Kalā (1.6 km) Ni‘mān (2 km) Kurkōṯ (2.1 km) Koti (2.4 km) Ākā Khēl (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kalān (3.1 km) Dwah Khūlah (3.2 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (3.5 km) Wêchah Kānay (3.7 km) Gāz-e Suflá (3.9 km) Samō Tālah (4.2 km) Kirgō (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Sir-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sir-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sir-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan