Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Yakhdand Ghar

Map of Yakhdand Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yakhdandgar,Yakhdand Ghar,كوه يخدند,كوهٔ يخدند,یخدند غر, Yakhdand Ghar

Yakhdand Ghar

Welcome to the Yakhdand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakhdand Ghar. See Yakhdand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakhdand Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Yakhdand Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2217 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Yakhdand Ghar
Places near Yakhdand Ghar

Online Dating

Yakhdand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakhdand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakhdand Ghar, Afghanistan