Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Wakah Ghar

Map of Wakah Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vakagar,Waka Ghar,Waka Ghaṟ,Wakah Ghar,kwh wkh,كوهٔ وكه,وکه غر, Wakah Ghar

Wakah Ghar

Welcome to the Wakah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wakah Ghar. See Wakah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wakah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wakah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1682 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:01
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Wakah Ghar
Places near Wakah Ghar
Naghlu (1.4 km) Bandī Chinār (1.7 km) Kats-e Kāshif (1.8 km) Ṟustamkhēl (1.9 km) Wakah (2.4 km) Alikhēl (2.8 km) Myāli Bābā Kalay (2.8 km) Māhī Par (2.8 km) Tatang (3 km) Wakah (3 km) Kābratū (3.1 km) Gaṯ Kalā (3.1 km) Gwaṟah Khwāṟah (3.3 km) Līwān (3.5 km) Āhangarān (3.6 km) Ḏah Ḏah (3.7 km) Sōkhtah Giyān (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Wakah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wakah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakah Ghar, Afghanistan