Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Afshar Ghar

Map of Afshar Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afsar Ghar,Afshar Ghar,Afshār Ghar,Afšār Ghar,Gora Afshargar,kwh afshar,افشار غر,كوهٔٔ افشار, Afshār Ghar

Afshar Ghar

Welcome to the Afshar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Afshār Ghar. See Afshar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Afshār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Afshar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1876 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Afshar Ghar
Places near Afshar Ghar

Online Dating

Afshar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Afshar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Afshar Ghar, Afghanistan