Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Sar-e Iskam

Map of Sar-e Iskam Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Iskam,Sar-e Eskam,Sar-e Eskām,Sar-e Iskam,Sar-e Iskām,sr askam,سر اسکام,سرٔ اسكام, Sar-e Iskām

Sar-e Iskam

Welcome to the Sar-e Iskam google satellite map! This peak is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Iskām. See Sar-e Iskam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Iskām area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sar-e Iskam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1626 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Sar-e Iskam
Places near Sar-e Iskam
Dê Indzêray Kêlay (2.4 km) Shēr Khān Kêlay (2.5 km) Şubḩ Khēl Kêlay (2.7 km) Kats-e Shēr Khān (2.9 km) Dalwazī Kêlay (3.2 km) Malik Khēl (3.7 km) Qayşar Kêlay (4 km) Gōgāmundah (4.1 km) Garūchē Kêlay (4.1 km) Tangay Kêlay (4.3 km) Māṉū Kêlay (4.6 km) Kōṯī Kêlay (4.8 km) Garūchī Kêlay (4.8 km) ‘Omar Khēl (5.1 km) Sandzêlaī (5.3 km) Dahān-e Kōh (5.6 km) Ūd Khēl (5.7 km) Mūnḏay Chinār (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Iskam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Iskam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Iskam, Afghanistan