Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Skaruno Ghar

Map of Skaruno Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Skarunugar,Shirino Ghar,Shparino Ghar,Shparīnō Ghar,Shīrīnō Ghar,Skaruno Ghar,Skarūno Ghar,kwh skrwn,سکرونو غر,شیرینو غر,كوهٔ سكرون, Skarūno Ghar

Skaruno Ghar

Welcome to the Skaruno Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Skarūno Ghar. See Skaruno Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Skarūno Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Skaruno Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1659 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Skaruno Ghar
Places near Skaruno Ghar

Online Dating

Skaruno Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Skaruno Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Skaruno Ghar, Afghanistan