Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Shinwaro Ghar

Map of Shinwaro Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinvarugar,Senwaro Ghar,Shenwaro Ghar,Shenwāro Ghar,Shinwaro Ghar,Shinwārō Ghar,kwh shnwarw,Šenwāro Ghar,شنوارو غر,كوهٔ شنوارو, Shinwārō Ghar

Shinwaro Ghar

Welcome to the Shinwaro Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shinwārō Ghar. See Shinwaro Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shinwārō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shinwaro Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2390 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:10
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shinwaro Ghar
Places near Shinwaro Ghar
Shinwārō Kêlay (1.4 km) Shpōlē Bābā (2.3 km) Srah Chīnah Kêlay (2.6 km) Kōṯī Kêlay (3.5 km) Kōṯahgay (3.6 km) Dagarī (3.6 km) Māṉū Kêlay (3.8 km) Sandzêlaī (4 km) Garūchē Kêlay (4.2 km) Dê Ḩasan Khān Kalā (4.4 km) Shīnwārī (4.4 km) Garūchī Kêlay (4.7 km) Lār Dahānah Kêlay (4.8 km) Dahān-e Kōh (5.3 km) Gōgāmundah (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Shinwaro Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinwaro Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinwaro Ghar, Afghanistan