-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Qizil Qal`ah

Map of Qizil Qal`ah Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gizil Qala,Kyzylkala,Qezel Qal`a,Qezel Qal`eh,Qezel Qal‘a,Qezel Qal‘eh,Qizil Qal`ah,Qizil Qala,Qizil Qal‘ah,Seckhan Bandac,Sher Khan,Sherkhan Bandar,Shir Khan,Shir Khan Bandar,Shirhan,Shīr Khān,Sēċkhān Bandaċ,قزل قلعه, Qizil Qal‘ah

Qizil Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qizil Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qizil Qal‘ah. See Qizil Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qizil Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qizil Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.19043/68.61076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qizil Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qizil Qal`ah
Qizil Qal‘ah (0 km) Barzangī (4.8 km) Qarah Kūtarmah (7.3 km) Barzangī Afghānī (9.5 km) Qarah Turkman (10.5 km) Kalacha (11.6 km) Zard Kamar (14.1 km) Qarāwul (15.4 km) Marā Shaykh (15.5 km) Bāsiz (15.8 km) ‘Arab Qishlāq (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Qizil Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qizil Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qizil Qal`ah, Afghanistan