-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Zahid

Map of Zahid Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zahed,Zahid,Zakhid,Zāhed,Zāhid,Захид,زاهد, Zāhid

Zahid

Welcome to the Zahid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāhid. See Zahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāhid area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zahid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.64706/69.19878
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Zahid
  •  
Places near Zahid

Online Dating

Zahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zahid, Afghanistan