-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Wazir Khan

Map of Wazir Khan Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vazir Khan,Vazirkhan,Vazīr Khān,Wazir Khan,Waziṟ Khān,Wazīr Khān,Вазирхан,وزیرخان, Wazīr Khān

Wazir Khan

Welcome to the Wazir Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wazīr Khān. See Wazir Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wazīr Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wazir Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.95387/69.15742
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Wazir Khan
  •  
Places near Wazir Khan
Wazīr Khān (0 km) Qūnsāy (1.5 km) Sulaīmān Khēl (2.9 km) Deh-e Nahr-e Jadīd (4.1 km) Walī Dād (4.7 km) Bājowrī (5.6 km) Baysh Qūtan (6.2 km) Mangalhā (7 km) Bājowrī (8.7 km) Qūn Ghar Qūtan (9.2 km) Qarah Ghūshī (9.3 km) Ākā Khēl (9.6 km) Nowābād (11.1 km) Qarah Ghūshī (12 km) Kham-e Shaghlī (12.2 km) Qazam Būlāq (13 km) Dūn Qishlāq (14.2 km) Mullā Qūlī (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Wazir Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wazir Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wazir Khan, Afghanistan