Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Tayghak Ab

Map of Tayghak Ab Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tayghak Ab,Tayghak Āb,Teghak Ab,Tēghak Āb,تیغک آب, Tayghak Āb

Tayghak Ab

Welcome to the Tayghak Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayghak Āb. See Tayghak Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayghak Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tayghak Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:07
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tayghak Ab
Places near Tayghak Ab

Online Dating

Tayghak Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tayghak Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayghak Ab, Afghanistan