Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Tash Qol

Map of Tash Qol Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tas Qol,Tash Qol,Tash Qowl,Tash Qōl,Tashkol',Tashkol’,Tāsh Qowl,Tāsh Qōl,Tāš Qol,Ташколь,تاش قول, Tāsh Qōl

Tash Qol

Welcome to the Tash Qol google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāsh Qōl. See Tash Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāsh Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tash Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Tash Qol
Places near Tash Qol

Online Dating

Tash Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tash Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tash Qol, Afghanistan