-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Kotal-e Tash Baqah

Map of Kotal-e Tash Baqah Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Tash Baqah,Kotal-i-Tas Baqa,Kotal-i-Tāš Baqa,Kowtal-e Tash Baga,Kowtal-e Tash Bagah,Kōtal-e Tāsh Baqah,Pereval Tashbaka,kwtl tsh bgh,Перевал Ташбака,كوتلٔ تش بگه,کوتل تاش بقه, Kōtal-e Tāsh Baqah

Kotal-e Tash Baqah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Tash Baqah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tāsh Baqah. See Kotal-e Tash Baqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tāsh Baqah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Tash Baqah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.84082/69.05133
  • Altitude: 627 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Tash Baqah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Tash Baqah
Ibrāhīm Khēl (6.5 km) Larkhābī (6.7 km) ‘Omar Khēl (6.9 km) Sang Gōsh (7.4 km) Darwāzah Kam (7.8 km) Chōpānī Qishlāq (8.2 km) Ghājir Khānah (8.3 km) Sudzhani (8.7 km) ‘Arabhā (8.7 km) Chaqīshlī (9.3 km) Dowlat Yār (9.6 km) Mullā Khēl (9.9 km) Kanum (10.1 km) Kaylachī (10.2 km) Ghājir Khānah (10.3 km) Awlīā Chashmah (10.4 km) Jān Qataghan (10.4 km) Chahār Qābān (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Tash Baqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Tash Baqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Tash Baqah, Afghanistan