Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Tal Guzar

Map of Tal Guzar Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal Gozar,Tal Guzar,Tal'guzar,Tal’guzar,Tāl Goz̄ar,Tāl Guz̄ar,Tāl Guz̄aṟ,Тальгузар,تال گذر, Tāl Guz̄ar

Tal Guzar

Welcome to the Tal Guzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāl Guz̄ar. See Tal Guzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāl Guz̄ar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tal Guzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Tal Guzar
Places near Tal Guzar

Online Dating

Tal Guzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tal Guzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal Guzar, Afghanistan