-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Shor Kotal

Map of Shor Kotal Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Shorkotal',Pereval Shorkotal’,Shor Kotal,Shur Kowtal,Shōr Kōtal,Shūr Kowtal,Sor Kotal,shwr kwtl,Šor Kotal,Перевал Шоркоталь,شور كوتل,شور کوتل, Shōr Kōtal

Shor Kotal

Welcome to the Shor Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Kōtal. See Shor Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shor Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.83743/69.03306
  • Altitude: 619 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Shor Kotal
  •  
Places near Shor Kotal

Online Dating

Shor Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Kotal, Afghanistan