Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Rod-e Shoraw

Map of Rod-e Shoraw Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shoraw,Rud-e Shur Ab,Rud-e Shuraw,Rōd-e Shōrāw,Rōd-i-Soraw,Rōd-i-Šorāw,Rūd-e Shūr Āb,Rūd-e Shūraw,Shorab,Shorav,rwd shwr ab,Шорав,رود شوراب,رود شوراو,رودٔ شور آب,رودٔ شوراب, Rōd-e Shōrāw

Rod-e Shoraw

Welcome to the Rod-e Shoraw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shōrāw. See Rod-e Shoraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shōrāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Shoraw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shoraw
Places near Rod-e Shoraw

Online Dating

Rod-e Shoraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Shoraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shoraw, Afghanistan