Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Shorabad

Map of Shorabad Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorabad,Shurabad,Shōrābād,Shūrābād,Sor Abad,Šor Ābād,Шорабад,شور آباد, Shōrābād


Welcome to the Shorabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrābād. See Shorabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shorabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:10
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shorabad
Places near Shorabad

Online Dating

Shorabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorabad, Afghanistan