Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Shor Aw

Map of Shor Aw Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Aw,Shorab Ribat,Shorāb Ribāt,Shur Ab,Shōr Āw,Shūr Āb,Sorab,Soraw,Surab,S̄ōṟāb,S̄ōṟāw,S̄ūrāb,شور آو, Shōr Āw

Shor Aw

Welcome to the Shor Aw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Āw. See Shor Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shor Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shor Aw
Places near Shor Aw

Online Dating

Shor Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Aw, Afghanistan