Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Shor Say

Map of Shor Say Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pad' Shorsaj,Pad' Shorsay,Pad’ Shorsay,Shor Say,Shur Say,Shōr Sāy,Shūr Sāy,Sor Say,Šor Sāy,Падь Шорсай,شور سای, Shōr Sāy

Shor Say

Welcome to the Shor Say google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Sāy. See Shor Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shor Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:07
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shor Say
Places near Shor Say

Online Dating

Shor Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Say, Afghanistan