Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Sayyida

Map of Sayyida Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayeda,Sayeḏā,Sayyida,Sayyidā,Seyyedha,Seyyedhā,سيد‌ها,سیدا, Sayyidā


Welcome to the Sayyida google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyidā. See Sayyida photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyidā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sayyida
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sayyida
Places near Sayyida

Online Dating

Sayyida Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyida, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyida, Afghanistan