Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Kungurat

Map of Kungurat Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kungurat,Qezel Bureh,Qezel Būreh,Qizil Bura,Qizil Burah,Qowngowrat,Qowngowrāt,Qungurat,Qunguṟāt,Кунгурат, Kungurat


Welcome to the Kungurat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kungurat. See Kungurat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kungurat area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Kungurat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:26
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kungurat
Places near Kungurat

Online Dating

Kungurat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kungurat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kungurat, Afghanistan