-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Dasht-e Kunduz

Map of Dasht-e Kunduz Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Konduz,Dasht-e Kondūz,Dasht-e Kunduz,Dasht-e Qonduz,Dasht-e Qondūz,Dast-i-Konduz,Dast-i-Qunduz,Dašt-i-Kondūz,Dašt-i-Qundūz,Step' Kunduz,Step’ Kunduz,dsht kndz,Степь Кундуз,دشت کندز,دشتٔ كندز, Dasht-e Kunduz

Dasht-e Kunduz

Welcome to the Dasht-e Kunduz google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Kunduz. See Dasht-e Kunduz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Kunduz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Kunduz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.60523/68.786
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:27
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Kunduz
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Kunduz
Gul Bāq (4.7 km) Qaşāb (5.6 km) Girdān (5.9 km) Tāl Guz̄ar (6.4 km) ‘Omar Khēl (6.5 km) Ţāhir Kamar (6.5 km) Qarah Khānī (6.7 km) Raḩmat Bāy (7 km) Gharow Qishlāq (7.3 km) Mūr Shaykh (7.5 km) Mūr Shaykh (7.5 km) Dūrman (7.9 km) Ḩājī Amānullāh (8.1 km) Mūr Shaykh (8.2 km) ‘Īsá Khēl (8.9 km) Larkhābī (9 km) Kharūtī (9.5 km) ‘Ambar Tepah (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Kunduz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Kunduz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Kunduz, Afghanistan