Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Qirghiz

Map of Qirghiz Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kirgiz,Qerghez,Qirghiz,قرغز, Qirghiz


Welcome to the Qirghiz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qirghiz. See Qirghiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qirghiz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qirghiz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:34
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Qirghiz
Places near Qirghiz

Online Dating

Qirghiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qirghiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qirghiz, Afghanistan