Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Qawal

Map of Qawal Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaval',Kaval’,Qawal,Qawāl,Каваль,قوال, Qawāl


Welcome to the Qawal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qawāl. See Qawal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qawāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qawal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qawal
Places near Qawal
Qawāl (0 km) Laqay (0.7 km) Lali (0.9 km) Chumchuq Jar (1.7 km) Mūr Shaykh (1.9 km) Larkhābī (2.4 km) Dīwānah (2.5 km) Madrasah (2.8 km) Khar Guz̄ar (2.8 km) Mūr Shaykh (2.9 km) Lālah Maīdān (3.1 km) Hazārah (3.5 km) Madrasah (3.9 km) ‘Omar Khēl (4.2 km) Mūr Shaykh (4.5 km) Raḩmat Bāy (5.5 km) Aliabad (5.6 km) Qaşāb (6 km)

Online Dating

Qawal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qawal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qawal, Afghanistan