-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Qasab

Map of Qasab Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasab,Qasab,Qassab,Qaşāb,Qaşşāb,Касаб,قصاب, Qaşāb

Qasab

Welcome to the Qasab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaşāb. See Qasab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaşāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qasab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.61313/68.84755
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Qasab
  •  
Places near Qasab
Qaşāb (0 km) ‘Omar Khēl (1.1 km) Girdān (1.3 km) Raḩmat Bāy (1.5 km) Mūr Shaykh (2 km) Gul Bāq (2.8 km) Mūr Shaykh (3.1 km) Ḩājī Amānullāh (3.9 km) ‘Ambar Tepah (4 km) Larkhābī (4.1 km) ‘Omar Khēl (4.2 km) Ţāhir Kamar (4.3 km) Qarah Khānī (4.3 km) Mūr Shaykh (4.7 km) Madrasah (4.9 km) ‘Omar Khēl (5.1 km) Nāqil (5.4 km) Madrasah (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Qasab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qasab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qasab, Afghanistan