Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Qarawul

Map of Qarawul Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hazrat Imam,Hazrat Imam Saiyid,Hazrat Imām,Karaul,Qaravol,Qarawul,Qarāvol,Qarāwul,Qaṟāwul,قراول, Qarāwul


Welcome to the Qarawul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarāwul. See Qarawul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarāwul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qarawul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 24544
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qarawul
Places near Qarawul

Online Dating

Qarawul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarawul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarawul, Afghanistan