Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Qarah Chah

Map of Qarah Chah Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Ca,Qara Cha,Qarah Chah,Qareh Chah,Qareh Chāh,Qaṟa Ca,قره چه, Qarah Chah

Qarah Chah

Welcome to the Qarah Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Chah. See Qarah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Chah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qarah Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qarah Chah
Places near Qarah Chah

Online Dating

Qarah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Chah, Afghanistan