-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Qal`ah-ye Zal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zal Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Zal,Kalayi-Zal',Kalayi-Zal’,Kila-i-Zai,Qal'a-i-Zal,Qal`a-i-Zai,Qal`ah-ye Zal,Qal`eh-ye Zai,Qal`eh-ye Zal,Qala Zal,Qala Zāl,Qalla-i-Zal,Qalla-i-Zāl,Qal‘a-i-Zāi,Qal‘ah-ye Zāl,Qal‘ah-ye Z̄āl,Qal‘eh-ye Zāī,Qal‘eh-ye Z̄āl,Qal’a-i-Zal,قلعۀ ذال,قلعۀ زال, Qal‘ah-ye Zāl

Qal`ah-ye Zal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Zal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Zāl. See Qal`ah-ye Zal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Zāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.00851/68.44474
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Zal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Zal
Qal‘ah-ye Zāl (0 km) Ḩalqah Kōl (3.3 km) Sakhsah Kōl (4.5 km) Tarbūz Guz̄ar (8.3 km) Aktapa (11.9 km) Z̧ulmābād (13.6 km) Chahār Gul (14.8 km) Qul Muḩammad Ḩājī (18.8 km) Yanghāriq (19.8 km) Kulūkh Tapah (19.9 km) Baghrī Kōl (22.5 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (25 km) Barzangī (25.8 km) Bughōz Qum (26.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Zal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Zal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Zal, Afghanistan