-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Qal`ah Chah

Map of Qal`ah Chah Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalacha,Qal`a Ca,Qal`ah Chah,Qal`ehcheh,Qal‘a Ča,Qal‘ah Chah,Qal‘ehcheh,Калача,قلعه چه,قلعهچه, Qal‘ah Chah

Qal`ah Chah

Welcome to the Qal`ah Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Chah. See Qal`ah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Chah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.79067/68.76705
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Chah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Chah

Online Dating

Qal`ah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Chah, Afghanistan