-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → `Omar Khel

Map of `Omar Khel Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qamar Khel,Qamar Khēl,Umarkhejl',Umarkheyl',Umarkheyl’,`Omar Khel,`Omar Kheyl,Умархейль,عمر خيل,عمر خېل,قمر خېل,‘Omar Kheyl,‘Omar Khēl,‘Omaṟ Khēl, ‘Omar Khēl

`Omar Khel

Welcome to the `Omar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Khēl. See `Omar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Omar Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.781/69.03024
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near `Omar Khel
  •  
Places near `Omar Khel
‘Omar Khēl (0 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (1 km) Sang Gōsh (1.1 km) Larkhābī (1.5 km) Chōpānī Qishlāq (2.7 km) Sudzhani (3.1 km) Mullā Khēl (3.4 km) Jān Qataghan (3.5 km) Dowlat Yār (3.6 km) ‘Arabhā (3.9 km) Darwāzah Kam (4.3 km) Kaylachī (4.4 km) Jān Qataghan (4.5 km) Chaqīshlī (5.2 km) Chiqir (5.3 km) Āltī Gunbad (5.4 km) Sarāy-e Qishlāq (6.4 km) Andījānī (6.6 km)

Online Dating

`Omar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Khel, Afghanistan